International Journal of Advanced Sport Sciences Research

ASSR is an open access journal, aims at rapid publication of concise research papers of a broad interest in Physical education fields. Subject areas include all the current fields of interest represented by the Committees of the Design Scientific Renaissance. ASSR welcomes papers and articles in sport and physical education, fields of ASSR includes but not limited to: sport for all; Exercise physiology; Moths of training and coaching;Sport’s performance and analysis

Read More >


Journal of Advanced Computer Science and Technology Research

JACSTR is an open access journal, aims at rapid publication of concise research papers of a broad interest in computer science and information technology fields.

Read More >


Journal of Advanced Laser and Optics Research

JALOR aims at rapid publication of concise research papers of a broad interest in laser and optics fields. Subject areas include all the current fields of interest represented by the Committees of the Design Scientific Renaissance. JALOR accepts papers and articles in fields, including but not limited to the following: Actuator; Detectors; Ferroelectric And Ferromagnetic Materials; Filters; Holography; Laser Accessories And Optics

Read More >


Journal of Advanced Medical Research

Journal of Advanced Medical Research (JAMR) is an open access journal, provides rapid publication of various articles in the fields of Medical, Dentistry, Pharmacy, Comparative Veterinary and Medical sciences, and related disciplines. JAMR seeks to publish experimental and theoretical research results of outstanding significance in the form of original articles, reviews, case reports, short reports, or letters to the editor.

Read More >


Journal of Advanced Science and Engineering Research

JASER is an open access journal, aims at rapid publication of concise research papers of a broad interest in science and engineering fields. Subject areas include all the current fields of interest represented by the Committees of the Design Scientific Renaissance.

Read More >


Journal of Advanced Social Research

JASR is an open access journal, aims at rapid publication of concise research papers of a broad interest in social fields. JASR welcomes papers and articles in social fields, including but not limited to the following: Accounting; Applied Economics; Business Law; Business Management; Economics; Education Read More >

Journal of Purity, Utility Reaction and Environment

JMMR aims at rapid publication of concise research papers of a broad interest in marketing fields. JMMR welcomes papers and articles in marketing fields, including but not limited to the following: Consumer behavior; CRM; Customer Knowledge Management; Advertising economies; Consumer modeling; Marketing research; Interactive marke

Read More >


Journal of Purity, Utility Reaction and Environment

The Journal of Purity, Utility Reaction & ENVIRONMENT focuses upon six aspects of chemical engineering: chemical reaction engineering, environment chemical engineering, and materials synthesis and processing, catalyst surface reaction, optimization and control.

Read More >

Reader Comments

Tirreno-Adriatico Summaries - Stage 8

by Benito Butz (2020-10-20)


\u0e0a\u0e35\u0e27\u0e34\u0e15\u0e44\u0e21\u0e48\u0e2a\u0e34\u0e49\u0e19\u0e01\u0e47\u0e15\u0e49\u0e2d\u0e07\u0e14\u0e34\u0e49\u0e19\u0e01\u0e31\u0e19\u0e44\u0e1b \u0e01\u0e31\u0e1a \u0e1a\u0e23\u0e34\u0e01\u0e32\u0e23\u0e04\u0e32\u0e2a\u0e34\u0e42\u0e19\u0e2d\u0e2d\u0e19\u0e44\u0e25\u0e19\u0e4c | \u0e04\u0e32\u0e2a\u0e34\u0e42\u0e19\u0e2d\u0e2d\u0e19\u0e44\u0e25\u0e19\u0e4c \u0e1a\u0e32\u0e04\u0e32\u0e23\u0e48\u0e32\u0e2d\u0e2d\u0e19\u0e44\u0e25\u0e19\u0e4c

Sep 14 (Gracenote) - Results from Stage 8, Tirreno-Adriatico on Monday.

Stage 8 San Benedetto del Tronto to San Benedetto del Tronto, 10.1 km. Men's elite individual time trial. Stage winners 1. Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers 10:42 2. Victor Campenaerts (BEL) NTT Pro Cycling Team +18 3. Rohan Dennis (AUS) INEOS Grenadiers +26 4. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +28 5.

Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE) Groupama - FDJ +33 6. Benjamin Thomas (FRA) Groupama - FDJ +34 7. Jos van Emden (NED) Jumbo - Visma +39 8. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL) CCC Team +40 9. Jan Tratnik (SLO) Bahrain - McLaren " 10. Michael Matthews (AUS) Team Sunweb +42 11. Bruno Armirail (FRA) Groupama - FDJ " 12.

William Barta (USA) CCC Team +43 13. Mikkel Bjerg (DEN) UAE Team Emirates +44 14. Mathieu van der Poel (NED) Alpecin - Fenix +46 15. Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb +47 16. Matthias Brändle (AUT) Israel Start-Up Nation +48 17. Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling +50 18.

Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton - Scott " 19. Tanel Kangert (EST) EF Pro Cycling +51 20. Edoardo Affini (ITA) Mitchelton - Scott +52 Overall leaders 1. Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton - Scott 32:07:34 2. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +17 3. Rafal Majka (POL) BORA - hansgrohe +29 4. Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb +56 5. Aleksander Vlasov (RUS) Astana Pro Team +58 6. Fausto Masnada (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +1:18 7. James Knox (GBR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +1:41 8. Michael Woods (CAN) EF Pro Cycling +2:12 9. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek - Segafredo +3:02 10. Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott +3:10 11. Sam Oomen (NED) Team Sunweb +3:11 12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team +3:22 13. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team Sunweb +3:45 14. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) Astana Pro Team +3:58 15. Víctor de la Parte (ESP) CCC Team +4:03 16. Louis Vervaeke (BEL) Alpecin - Fenix +4:07 17. Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale +5:03 18. Bruno Armirail (FRA) Groupama - FDJ +5:22 19. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Trek - Segafredo +8:02 20. Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain - McLaren +8:04 King of the Mountains 1. Héctor Carretero (ESP) Movistar Team 31 2. Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton - Scott 25 3. Michael Woods (CAN) EF Pro Cycling 20 4. Michael Matthews (AUS) Team Sunweb 15 5. Aleksander Vlasov (RUS) Astana Pro Team " 6.

Mathias Frank (SUI) AG2R La Mondiale 14 7. Carl Fredrik Hagen (NOR) Lotto - Soudal 13 8. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers " 9. Rafal Majka (POL) BORA - hansgrohe 12 10. Dries De Bondt (BEL) Alpecin - Fenix 11 11. Nathan Haas (AUS) Cofidis 10 12. Matteo Fabbro (ITA) BORA - hansgrohe 8 13. Ruben Guerreiro (POR) EF Pro Cycling 7 14. Simon Pellaud (SUI) Androni Giocattoli - " Sidermec 15.

Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb " 16. Julien Bernard (FRA) Trek - Segafredo 6 17. Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè " 18. Benjamin Thomas (FRA) Groupama - FDJ 5 19. Paul Martens (GER) Jumbo - Visma " 20. Mathieu van der Poel (NED) Alpecin - Fenix 4 Points leaders 1. Pascal Ackermann (GER) BORA - hansgrohe 34 2. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers 27 3. Fernando Gaviria (COL) UAE Team Emirates " 4.

Wilco Kelderman (NED) Team Sunweb 26 5. Michael Woods (CAN) EF Pro Cycling 24 6. Rafal Majka (POL) BORA - hansgrohe 22 7. Aleksander Vlasov (RUS) Astana Pro Team " 8. Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton - Scott 18 9. Tim Merlier (BEL) Alpecin - Fenix " 10. Fausto Masnada (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17 11.
Mathieu van der Poel (NED) Alpecin - Fenix 14 12. Lucas Hamilton (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott 12 13. Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers " 14. Davide Ballerini (ITA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step " 15. Victor ซื้อหวยออนไลน์ Campenaerts (BEL) NTT Pro Cycling Team 11 16. Ruben Guerreiro (POR) EF Pro Cycling 10 17.

Michael Matthews (AUS) Team Sunweb 8 18. Matteo Fabbro (ITA) BORA - hansgrohe " 19. Rohan Dennis (AUS) INEOS Grenadiers " 20. Lorrenzo Manzin (FRA) Total Direct Energie " Team classification 1. Team Sunweb (GER) 96:29:59 2. Astana Pro Team (KAZ) +46 3. EF Pro Cycling (USA) +8:44 4. Mitchelton - Scott (AUS) +10:44 5. AG2R La Mondiale (FRA) +16:15 6. BORA - hansgrohe (GER) +21:55 7. Trek - Segafredo (USA) +23:29 8. CCC Team (POL) +27:15 9. Groupama - FDJ (FRA) +29:06 10. INEOS Grenadiers (GBR) +33:50 11. Movistar Team (ESP) +35:40 12. NTT Pro Cycling Team (RSA) +37:59 13. Deceuninck - Quick-Step (BEL) +39:45 14. Bahrain - McLaren (BRN) +1:07:19 15. Alpecin - Fenix (BEL) +1:08:52 16. Jumbo - Visma (NED) +1:18:15 17. UAE Team Emirates (UAE) +1:19:34 18. Gazprom - RusVelo (RUS) +1:40:31 19. Lotto - Soudal (BEL) +1:46:37 20. Vini Zabù - KTM (ITA) +1:48:32 21. Israel Start-Up Nation (ISR) +2:04:10 22. Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (ITA) +2:13:01 23. Cofidis (FRA) +2:29:38 24. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (ITA) +2:40:11 25. Total Direct Energie (FRA) +2:48:24 Youth classification 1. Aleksander Vlasov (RUS) Astana Pro Team 32:08:32 2. James Knox (GBR) Deceuninck - Quick-Step +43 3. Sam Oomen (NED) Team Sunweb +2:13 4. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team Sunweb +2:47 5. Denis Nekrasov (RUS) Gazprom - RusVelo +7:30 6. Jaakko Hänninen (FIN) AG2R La Mondiale +8:22 7. Matteo Fabbro (ITA) BORA - hansgrohe +13:33 8. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers " 9.

Óscar Rodríguez (ESP) Astana Pro Team +13:43 10. Lucas Hamilton (AUS) Mitchelton - Scott +14:22 11. Chris Hamilton (AUS) Team Sunweb +18:25 12. William Barta (USA) CCC Team +21:37 13. Alex Aranburu (ESP) Astana Pro Team +22:27 14. Mathieu van der Poel (NED) Alpecin - Fenix +23:33 15.
Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team +24:04 16. Sergio Samitier (ESP) Movistar Team +31:42 17. Benjamin Thomas (FRA) Groupama - FDJ +33:34 18. Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED) Jumbo - Visma +34:45 19. Giovanni Carboni (ITA) Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè +45:25 20. Georg Zimmerman (GER) CCC Team +49:58